You are here

‘Estimated/Guesstimated’ Performance Schedule

Easter Monday, April 22, 2019

Approximate time of performance (per hour)

5:30-6:30 PM –

  • The Tim Stevens Project (see member names below)
  • Afro American Music Institute Youth Ensemble (see members on next page)
  • Michele Bensen, Vocalist
  • Bagumba Lowery, Master Percussionist/Conga Player
  • Etta Cox, Vocalist
  • Al Dowe, Trombonist
  • Al Dowe, Jr., Trombonist
  • Jessica Lee, Vocalist
  • Lee Robinson, Saxophonist
  • Charlie Sanders, Vocalist
  • Calvin H. Stemley, Saxophonist
  • Tim Stevens, Vocalist
  • Mark Strickland, Guitarist

6:30-7:30 PM –

  • Roger Humpries & The R H Factor (see member names below)
  • Howie Alexander, Pianist
  • Donna Bailey, Trumpeter, 
  • Roger Barbour, Vocalist
  • Poogie Bell, Drummer
  • Tony Campbell, Saxophonist
  • Center Of Life (COL) Jazz Combo (see member names below)
  • Tubby Daniels, Vibraphonist
  • Marcus Hicks, Trumpeter
  • George Jones, Conga Drum Player
  • Kenia, Vocalist, Pianist
  • George Jones, Conga Player
  • Jimmy Sapienza, Vocalist
  • Lou Schreiber, Saxophonist
  • Keith Stebler, Pianist

7:30-7:45 PM — B-PEP Award Presentation –

  • Ellen Estomin/William ‘Jack’ Simmons, Esq., Co-chairs
  • B-PEP Jazz Working Group and Tim Stevens, B-PEP Chair & CEO

7:45-8:30 PM –

  • The Tim Stevens Project (see member names below)
  • Staciawa Abbott, Vocalist
  • Don Aliquo, Sr., Saxophonist
  • Harold Betters, Trombonist (Tentative)
  • Ronnie Biggs, Bassist
  • Hilary Borneo, Steel Drummer
  • Roger Day, Tuba Player
  • Sandy Dowe, Vocalist
  • Tom Evans, Vocalist
  • Funky Fly Project (see member names below)
  • Rodney Mccoy, Drummer
  • Carl Murphy, Violinist
  • Darek Redd, Saxophonist
  • Rml Jazz/Rick Laus, Drummer (see member names below)
  • Lori Russo, Vocalist
  • Steve Trettel, Drummer
  • George Thompson, Saxophonist
  • Jay Willis, Saxophonist

8:30-9:30 PM –

  • Roger Humprhies & The Rh Factor (see member names below)
  • Artistree Live (see member names below)
  • Betty Douglas, Vocalist
  • Tony Depaolis, Bassist
  • Judy Figel, Vocalist
  • Jeff Grubbs, Bassist
  • Tania Grubbs, Vocalist
  • Hill Jordan, Trombonist
  • Fred Pugh, Vocalist
  • John Korpiel, Drummer
  • Shawnee Lake, Vocalist
  • Jeff Montgomery, Drummer
  • Kenny Powell, Flutist/Saxophonist
  • Richard Scampone, Drummer
  • Rex Trimm, Saxophonist/Clarinetist

9:30-10:30 PM –

  • The Tim Stevens Project (see member names below)
  • Frank Cunimondo Trio (see member names below)
  • Phat Man Dee, Vocalist
  • Mike Farrell, Bassist
  • Dr. Nelson Harrison, Trombonist
  • Dr. James Johnson, Jr., Pianist
  • Pam Johnson, Vocalist
  • Robbie Klein, Saxophonist
  • John Korpiel, Drummer
  • Bridgette Purdue, Vocalist
  • Barbara Ray, Vocalist
  • Sunny Sunseri, Bassist

10:30-11:30 PM –

  • Roger Humphries & The Rh Factor (see member names below)

 

Band Members:

The Tim Stevens Project

  • Kenny Blake, Saxophonist
  • Harry Cardillo, Pianist
  • Eric Johnson, Guitarist
  • Tim Stevens, Vocalist
  • Vince Taglieri, Drummer
  • Dan Wasson, Bassist

Roger Humpries & The R H Factor

  • Dwayne Dolphin, Bassist
  • Roger Humphries, Drummer
  • Max Leake, Pianist
  • Lou Stellute, Saxophonist
  • Yoko Suzuki, Alto Saxophonist

Center For Life (COL) Jazz Combo Pro Band:

  • Carter Freije, Drummer
  • Eli Naragon, Bassist
  • Julian Powell, Drummer
  • Roger Romero, Saxophonist
  • Isaiah Smalls, Pianist

Student Band/The Jimi 6:

  • Milan Grayson, Saxophonist
  • Marvin Irish, Drummer</p>
  • Jame Jaap, Bassist
  • Jovon Jones, Bassist
  • Sydney Quigley, Pianist
  • Emiliano Siegert-Symons, Guitarist
  • Aedan Snyder Symons, Guitarist

Afro American Music Institute Youth Ensemble:

  • Messiyah Benzo, Drummer/Vox
  • Timmy Bottegal, Vibraphonist
  • Eric Dowdell, Jr., Bassist
  • Joseph Hodges, Keyboardist
  • Chase Kuhleman, Keyboardist
  • Kaitlin Marcus, Clarinetist
  • Winston Nunley, Keyboardist
  • Bennet Spencer, Keyboardist
  • Kristian White, Drummer

Artistree Live:

Vocalists:

  • Darrell Jefferson
  • Twan Moore
  • Stephen Thomas

Band:

  • Ublai Bey, Keyboard Artist
  • Gary Davis, Bassist
  • Calvin Murphy, Drummer
  • Larry Keith Estes, Electric Guitarist

The Frank Cunimondo Trio:

  • Frank Cunimondo, Pianist
  • Bob Insko, Bassist
  • Lenny Roger, Drummer

The Funky Fly Project:

  • Winston Bell, Saxophonist
  • Eric Dowdell, Jr. Bassist
  • Taylique Katzbeck, Guitarist
  • Dhenry Schultz, Keyboard Artist
  • Brandon Terry, Drummer

Rml Jazz:

  • Mike Clancey, Saxophonist
  • Rick Laus, Drummer
  • Jeff Leonhardt, Guitarist
  • Harry Pinto, Bassist
  • Laura Wiens, Vocalist